Is Gü Caramelised Biscuit Cheesecake Dessert 2x82g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavouring
  • calcium carbonate

natural flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream ( Milk ), Sugar, Water, Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamine), Condensed Milk , Demerara Sugar, Pasteurised Whole Egg , Palm Oil, Glucose Syrup, Cornflour, Skimmed Milk Powder, Rapeseed Oil, Butter ( Milk ), Invert Sugar Syrup, Butter milk Powder, Colour (Caramel), Salt, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Sea Salt, Agar, Cinnamon, Colour (Carrot Juice Concentrate), Thickener (Pectin), Natural Flavouring (Caramelised Biscuit), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Lactic Cultures ( Milk )

Check Gü Caramelised Biscuit Cheesecake Dessert 2x82g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gü Caramelised Biscuit Cheesecake Dessert 2x82g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Unknown · Slice, Piece

Flavor
SweetButteryRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go