Is Gu Ultimate Chocolate Cheesecake Desserts 2x85g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
- natural flavouring
- calcium carbonate
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream ( Milk ), Sugar, Soft Cheese ( Milk ), Wheat Flour [with Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Cocoa Mass, Demerara Sugar, Milk , Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Palm Oil, Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Glucose Syrup, Modified Starch, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Rapeseed Oil, Egg Yolk, Invert Sugar Syrup, Cornflour, Salt, Gelatine, Baking Powder, Soya Lecithin (Emulsifier), Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Natural Flavouring
Check Gu Ultimate Chocolate Cheesecake Desserts 2x85g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gu Ultimate Chocolate Cheesecake Desserts 2x85g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Gu Ultimate Chocolate Cheesecake Desserts 2x85g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Pouch, Frozen


