Is GU Vanilla Bean Energy Gel Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Maltodextrin, Water, Fructose, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Calcium Carbonate, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Green Tea Leaf Extract (contains Caffeine), Gellan Gum, Leucine, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Potassium Benzoate (preservative)
Check GU Vanilla Bean Energy Gel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GU Vanilla Bean Energy Gel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
GU Vanilla Bean Energy Gel is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Supplement · Pouch
Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Gooey
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking


