Is Gu White Chocolate & Raspberry Cheesecake Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • skimmed milk powder
  • whole milk powder
  • whole milk
  • soft cheese
  • milk

skimmed milk powder

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Mascarpone (Milk), Whole Milk, Soft Cheese (Milk), Wheat Flour ^with Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Water, Raspberries, Palm Oil, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Egg Yolk, Skimmed Milk Powder, Invert Sugar Syrup, Modified Starch, Gelatine, Salt, Key Lime Juice, Cornflour, Raising Agents: Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Sodium Citrates, Natural Flavourings, Black Carrot Extract, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Soya Lecithin (Emulsifier), Xanthan Gum (Thickener), Shellac (Glazing Agent), Iron Oxide (Colour)

Check Gu White Chocolate & Raspberry Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
FruitySweetRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go