Is Gü Zillionaire Cheesecake Dessert 2 x 84.5g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatine
- shellac
- natural flavouring
- calcium carbonate
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cream ( Milk ), Sugar, Soft Cheese ( Milk ), Wheat Flour [with Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Demerara Sugar, Mascarpone ( Milk ), Sweetened Condensed Milk , Cocoa Mass, Palm Oil, Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Glucose Syrup, Butter ( Milk ), Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Black Treacle, Rapeseed Oil, Milk Powder, Egg Yolk, Salt, Invert Sugar Syrup, Salted Butter ( Milk ), Gelling Agents: Gelatine, Pectin, Cornflour, Cocoa Butter, Raising Agents: Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Soya Lecithin (Emulsifier), Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Iron Oxides (Colour), Shellac (Glazing Agent), Natural Flavouring
Check Gü Zillionaire Cheesecake Dessert 2 x 84.5g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gü Zillionaire Cheesecake Dessert 2 x 84.5g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
About this product
Cookie · Bar


