Is GU Zillionaire Cheesecake 91.5g Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Chocolate and salted caramel cheesecake made with cream cheese and treacle

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salted Caramel (21%) (Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Sugar, (Milk)), Cream (Milk), Butter (Milk), Guérande Sea Salt, Salted Butter (Butter (Milk), Salt), Stabiliser (Pectin)), Whipping Cream (Milk), Full Fat Soft Cheese (8%) (Full Fat Soft Cheese (Milk), Modified Starch, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)), Sugar, Dark Chocolate (7%) (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin)), Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Demerara Sugar, Mascarpone Cheese (6%) (Mascarpone Cheese (Milk), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)), Double Cream (Milk), Palm Oil, Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Milk Chocolate (3%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Natural Flavouring), Glucose Syrup, Invert Sugar Syrup, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Black Treacle (0.4%), Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Beef Gelatine, Salt, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Glazing Agent (Shellac), Colour (Iron Oxides)

Check GU Zillionaire Cheesecake 91.5g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Slice

Flavor
ChocolateySweetSaltyVanilla
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go