Is GUACAMAYA, HOT SAUCE WITH LIME JUICE Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, IODIZED SALT, DRIED PEPPERS, ACETIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, SPICES, SODIUM BENZOATE AS PRESERVATIVE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, LIME JUICE AND FD&C RED NO. 40.
Check GUACAMAYA, HOT SAUCE WITH LIME JUICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GUACAMAYA, HOT SAUCE WITH LIME JUICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SpicyCitrusVinegaryTangy
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingMeal Prep


