Is Guacamole Crunchy, Baked Rice Crackers Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- rolled oats
rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RICE FLOUR, POTATO STARCH, GUACAMOLE SEASONING (TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, TOMATO POWDER, CANE SUGAR, CRYSTALLIZED LIME [CITRIC ACID, LIME OIL, LIME JUICE], CITRIC ACID, JALAPENO PEPPER POWDER, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS), AVOCADO OIL*, AVOCADO POWDER (AVOCADO, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), TOCOPHEROLS (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS)), SPINACH POWDER (COLOR), DRIED ONION, POPPY SEEDS, ROLLED OATS, SESAME SEEDS, GARLIC POWDER, FLAX SEEDS, MILLET, NATURAL FLAVOR
Check Guacamole Crunchy, Baked Rice Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Guacamole Crunchy, Baked Rice Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


