Is GUACAMOLE SEASONING GAME TIME PARTY MIX, GUACAMOLE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • sour cream cream

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN MALTODEXTRIN, ONION, SALT, GARLIC, SOUR CREAM CREAM, NONFAT MILK, CULTURES), RED BELL PEPPER, SPICES (INCLUDING CUMIN), CITRIC ACID, NONFAT MILK, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check GUACAMOLE SEASONING GAME TIME PARTY MIX, GUACAMOLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyEarthy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingMeal Prep