Is GUACAMOLE SEASONING GAME TIME PARTY MIX, GUACAMOLE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN MALTODEXTRIN, ONION, SALT, GARLIC, SOUR CREAM CREAM, NONFAT MILK, CULTURES), RED BELL PEPPER, SPICES (INCLUDING CUMIN), CITRIC ACID, NONFAT MILK, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check GUACAMOLE SEASONING GAME TIME PARTY MIX, GUACAMOLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GUACAMOLE SEASONING GAME TIME PARTY MIX, GUACAMOLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


