Is GUACAMOLE SESAME MIX Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHITE CORN MASA FLOUR, WHEAT FLOUR, PEANUTS, SOYBEAN OIL, GUACAMOLE SEASONING (DEHYDRATED SPINACH, SALT ONION & GARLIC POWDER NATURAL AVOCADO FLAVOR DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, NITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR), SPINACH POWDERED CABBAGE AND TURMERIC OLEORESINS (COLOR).

Check GUACAMOLE SESAME MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
SavoryNuttyEarthy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingCookingMeal Prep