Is GUACAMOLE SESAME MIX Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHITE CORN MASA FLOUR, WHEAT FLOUR, PEANUTS, SOYBEAN OIL, GUACAMOLE SEASONING (DEHYDRATED SPINACH, SALT ONION & GARLIC POWDER NATURAL AVOCADO FLAVOR DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, NITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR), SPINACH POWDERED CABBAGE AND TURMERIC OLEORESINS (COLOR).

Check GUACAMOLE SESAME MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
SavoryNuttyEarthy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingCookingMeal Prep