Is GUACAMOLE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
HASS AVOCADO, SALT, SUGAR, *ONION, *RED BELL PEPPER, *GARLIC, *JALAPENO PEPPER, ASCORBIC ACID (ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID (ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), *CILANTRO.
Check GUACAMOLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GUACAMOLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
SavorySaltyAcidic
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSandwichSalad


