Is Guacho Ranch Sauce Chimichurri Mediterranean Bottle - 12.5 Fl. Oz. Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Garlic, Parsley, Basil, Soybean Oil, Vinegar, Salt, Crushed Red Pepper, Spices, Less Than 0,1% Xanthan Gum
Check Guacho Ranch Sauce Chimichurri Mediterranean Bottle - 12.5 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Guacho Ranch Sauce Chimichurri Mediterranean Bottle - 12.5 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauce, 16 fl oz Squeeze Bottle
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
A.1. Original Steak Sauce, 10 oz Bottle
Taco Bell Sauce Mild It Only Gets Hotter From Here Bottle - 7.5 Oz
Where to buy
Guacho Ranch Sauce Chimichurri Mediterranean Bottle - 12.5 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


