Is Guajillo Chili Pepper / Chile Guajillo: 1 Lb Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Guajillo Peppers

Check Guajillo Chili Pepper / Chile Guajillo: 1 Lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Guajillo Chili Pepper / Chile Guajillo: 1 Lb is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Seasoning · Dried

Flavor
SpicyFruity
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoupStir Fry