Is Guajillo Chili Pepper / Chile Guajillo: 8 oz Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Guajillo Peppers

Check Guajillo Chili Pepper / Chile Guajillo: 8 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Guajillo Chili Pepper / Chile Guajillo: 8 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Seasoning · Dried, Whole

Flavor
FruityEarthyPeppery
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMarinadingMeal Prep