Is GUANABANA SOURSOP DRINKABLE LOWFAT YOGURT, GUANABANA SOURSOP Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural flavor
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED GRADE A MILK, SUGAR, GUANABANA PUREE (WATER, GUANABANA PUREE, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID AND SODIUM CITRATE) LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE.
Check GUANABANA SOURSOP DRINKABLE LOWFAT YOGURT, GUANABANA SOURSOP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GUANABANA SOURSOP DRINKABLE LOWFAT YOGURT, GUANABANA SOURSOP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


