Is Guardium Acid Reflux Control Gastro Resistant Tablets x 14 Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Each Gastro-Resistant Tablets contains 20mg Esomeprazole, Also contains Lactose and Sucrose, See leaflet for further information.

Check Guardium Acid Reflux Control Gastro Resistant Tablets x 14 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Guardium Acid Reflux Control Gastro Resistant Tablets x 14 is available at 2 retailers

AsdaOcado

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard