Is GUAVA CAKE BARS, TRADITIONAL ARTISAN STYLE Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yellow color
- eggs
egg yellow color
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, GUAVA PULP, PALM OIL, WATER, EGGS, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, N & A VANILLA FLAVOR, ART. LIQ. TOMATO RED COLOR AND ART LIQ. EGG YELLOW COLOR (FLAVORING INGREDIENTS, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, ALCOHOL, CARAMEL COLOR, RED 40, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6), AND XANTHAN GUM.
Check GUAVA CAKE BARS, TRADITIONAL ARTISAN STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GUAVA CAKE BARS, TRADITIONAL ARTISAN STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


