Is GUAVA CAKE BARS, TRADITIONAL ARTISAN STYLE Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • bleached wheat flour

bleached wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, GUAVA PULP, PALM OIL, WATER, EGGS, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, N & A VANILLA FLAVOR, ART. LIQ. TOMATO RED COLOR AND ART LIQ. EGG YELLOW COLOR (FLAVORING INGREDIENTS, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, ALCOHOL, CARAMEL COLOR, RED 40, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6), AND XANTHAN GUM.

Check GUAVA CAKE BARS, TRADITIONAL ARTISAN STYLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go