Is Guava Lava Vibrant Energy Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- biotin
- vitamin b12
- calcium pantothenate
- vitamin b5
- +1 more
biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
carbonated water, erythritol, citric acid, natural flavor, caffeine, sodium benzoate (preservative), potassium sorbate (preservative), ascorbic acid (vitamin C), sucralose, niacinamide (vitamin B3), calcium pantothenate (vitamin B5), pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin B6), cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12), biotin, gum arabic, ester gum, vegetable juice (color)
Check Guava Lava Vibrant Energy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Guava Lava Vibrant Energy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


