Is GUAVA NECTAR GUAVA FLAVORED 100% JUICE BLEND WITH GUAVA PUREE AND APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, GUAVA NECTAR Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Guava Puree, Apple Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Vegetable Concentrate for Color, Citric Acid.
Check GUAVA NECTAR GUAVA FLAVORED 100% JUICE BLEND WITH GUAVA PUREE AND APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, GUAVA NECTAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GUAVA NECTAR GUAVA FLAVORED 100% JUICE BLEND WITH GUAVA PUREE AND APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, GUAVA NECTAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
100% WHITE GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF NIAGARA AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, APPLE
About this product
Juice · Bottle


