This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is GUAVA NECTAR GUAVA FLAVORED 100% JUICE BLEND WITH GUAVA PUREE AND APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, GUAVA NECTAR Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Guava Puree, Apple Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Vegetable Concentrate for Color, Citric Acid.

Check GUAVA NECTAR GUAVA FLAVORED 100% JUICE BLEND WITH GUAVA PUREE AND APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, GUAVA NECTAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Juice · Bottle

Flavor
FruityAcidicTartSweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Pescatarian? GUAVA NECTAR GUAVA FLAVORED 100% JUICE BLEND WITH GUAVA PUREE AND APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, GUAVA NECTAR | Spoonful