Is GUAVA NECTAR, GUAVA, GUAVA Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- coloring
- natural and artificial guava flavor
coloring
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED & PURIFIED WATER, SUGAR, GUAVA CONCENTRATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL GUAVA FLAVOR, GUAR GUM (STABILIZER), CITRIC ACID (ACIDULANT). FD & C RED NO. 40 (COLORING).
Check GUAVA NECTAR, GUAVA, GUAVA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GUAVA NECTAR, GUAVA, GUAVA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Kiwi Guava Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
Simply Cranberry Cocktail (Nectar) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
GTs Enlightened Synergy Organic Kombucha Guava Goddess - 16.2 Fl. Oz.
Nature's Nectar 100% Orange Juice
Nature's Nectar 100% Juice, Cranberry
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


