Is Guava Nectar Dairy Free?

Description
Pronounced tropical guava flavor offers a sweet-tart, aromatic profile; texture is smooth, slightly viscous with occasional pulp. Commonly consumed chilled, often diluted as a drink, blended into smoothies or cocktails, and used as a breakfast pour. Reviews often note authentic taste and convenience, while some mention overly sweet or artificial.

Description
Pronounced tropical guava flavor offers a sweet-tart, aromatic profile; texture is smooth, slightly viscous with occasional pulp. Commonly consumed chilled, often diluted as a drink, blended into smoothies or cocktails, and used as a breakfast pour. Reviews often note authentic taste and convenience, while some mention overly sweet or artificial.
Ingredients
Water, Guava Puree, Sugar/glucose-fructose, Citric Acid, Natural Flavour, Vitamin C, Colour
Check Guava Nectar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Guava Nectar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Kiwi Guava Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
GTs Enlightened Synergy Organic Kombucha Guava Goddess - 16.2 Fl. Oz.
Agave In The Raw Organic Agave Nectar, Honey Substitute 18.5 oz
CHERRY GUAVA BLEND'R ANTIOXIDANT SPARKLING WATER, CHERRY GUAVA BLEND'R
ORGANIC MANGO & GUAVA WHOLE FRUIT GUMMIES, MANGO & GUAVA
Where to buy
Guava Nectar is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


