Is GUAVA PINEAPPLE FLAVORED FRUIT JUICE COCKTAIL BLEND WITH WHITE GRAPE, GUAVA, AND PINEAPPLE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, GUAVA PINEAPPLE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHITE GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, GUAVA PUREE CONCENTRATE, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, GRANULATED SUGAR, CITRIC ACID (FOR TARTNESS), PECTIN, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), NATURAL FLAVOR, SUCRALOSE, RED #40 (COLOR).
Check GUAVA PINEAPPLE FLAVORED FRUIT JUICE COCKTAIL BLEND WITH WHITE GRAPE, GUAVA, AND PINEAPPLE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, GUAVA PINEAPPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GUAVA PINEAPPLE FLAVORED FRUIT JUICE COCKTAIL BLEND WITH WHITE GRAPE, GUAVA, AND PINEAPPLE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, GUAVA PINEAPPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
BERRY BLEND BERRY FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE WITH A 5% JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, BERRY BLEND
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED INGREDIENTS, CONCORD GRAPE
100% PINEAPPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, PINEAPPLE
About this product
Juice · Liquid


