Is GUAVA ROSE ORGANIC NON-SPARKLING PROBIOTIC BEVERAGE, GUAVA ROSE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • kefir water

kefir water

Dietitian note

Kefir is a fermented milk drink, so it typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

KEFIR WATER (NON-DAIRY KEFIR WATER CULTURES), ORGANIC GUAVA PUREE, FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC LIME JUICE, BACILLUS COAGULANS, ORGANIC ROSE WATER

Check GUAVA ROSE ORGANIC NON-SPARKLING PROBIOTIC BEVERAGE, GUAVA ROSE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityFloral
Texture
SmoothCreamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go