Is Guayaki Berry Lemonade Organic Yerba Mate, Berry Lemonade Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic lemon natural flavor
organic lemon natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC BREWED YERBA MATE* (WATER, ORGANIC YERBA MATE*), ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC YERBA MATE EXTRACT*, ORGANIC LEMON NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC CRANBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC CAFFEINE, ORGANIC REB A (STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT).
Check Guayaki Berry Lemonade Organic Yerba Mate, Berry Lemonade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Guayaki Berry Lemonade Organic Yerba Mate, Berry Lemonade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


