Is Guayaki Organic Yerba Mate Can Bluephoria -- 16 fl oz Pescatarian?

Description
Lightly carbonated, berry forward canned yerba mate delivers a smooth, slightly sweet taste with mild herbal bitterness and a crisp finish. Commonly chilled for on the go consumption, used as a mixer, or enjoyed during midday. Reviews praise portability and flavor but note mixed opinions about sweetness and occasional aftertaste.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic blueberry natural flavor
organic blueberry natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lightly carbonated, berry forward canned yerba mate delivers a smooth, slightly sweet taste with mild herbal bitterness and a crisp finish. Commonly chilled for on the go consumption, used as a mixer, or enjoyed during midday. Reviews praise portability and flavor but note mixed opinions about sweetness and occasional aftertaste.
Ingredients
An Infusion Of: (Purified Water, Organic Brewed Yerba Mate (Fair Trade Ingredient), Organic Elderberries), Organic Cane Sugar (Fair Trade Ingredient), Organic Yerba Mate Extract (Fair Trade Ingredient), Organic Blueberry Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Organic Elderberry Juice Concentrate, Organic Blueberry Natural Flavor, An Infusion Of: (Purified Water, Organic Brewed Yerba Mate (Fair Trade Ingredient), Organic Elderberries), Organic Blueberry Natural Flavor
Check Guayaki Organic Yerba Mate Can Bluephoria -- 16 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Guayaki Organic Yerba Mate Can Bluephoria -- 16 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Guayaki Organic Yerba Mate Can Bluephoria -- 16 fl oz is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


