Is Guayaki Organic Yerba Mate Half-Caff Peach Terere -- 16 fl oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Purified Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Peach Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Organic Peach Flavor
Check Guayaki Organic Yerba Mate Half-Caff Peach Terere -- 16 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Guayaki Organic Yerba Mate Half-Caff Peach Terere -- 16 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Organic Dark Chocolate half Coated Rice Cake Thins
Guayaki Yerba Mate Organic Enlighten Mint Energy Drink
Guayaki Organic Yerba Mate Can Bluephoria -- 16 fl oz
Horizon Organic Milk Lactose Free 2% Reduced Fat Half Gallon - 64 Fl. Oz.
Organic Valley Half & Half Organic Ultra Pasteurized Pint - 16 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Guayaki Organic Yerba Mate Half-Caff Peach Terere -- 16 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


