Is Guayusa Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TISANE (EAU HURES HUL OF GUAYUSA, FLEUR D'HIBISCUS SUCRE CANN, CONCENTRE DE JUS DE CITRON CITRIQUE, EXTRAIT OF MYRTILLE, EXTRAIT D FEUILLE OF STEVIAY, EXTRAIT DE MENTHE ORGANIC/BIOLOGIQUE HIGH CAFFEINE CONTENT:
Check Guayusa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Guayusa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Beverage · Liquid
Flavor
FruityCitrusMintyHerbaceous
Texture
LightSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSnacking


