Is Gü Cheesecake Spanish Lemon Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lemon Cheesecake Made With Full Fat Soft Cheese (22%), Lemon Juice (5%), Lemon Zest (0.4%) On A Biscuit Base (24%) Cream (milk), Water, Sugar, Wheat Flour [wheat Flour, Vitamins (niacin, Thiamin), Mineral (iron)], Pasteurised Whole Egg, Demerara Sugar, Lemon Juice, Palm Oil, Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Skimmed Milk Powder, Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Butter (milk), Invert Sugar Syrup, Buttermilk (milk), Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Lemon Zest, Raising Agents (sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Acidity Regulator (citric Acid), Salt, Preservative (potassium Sorbate), Thickener (modified Starch (maize)), Lactic Cultures (milk), Anti-caking Agent (calcium Carbonate). Contains Milk, Wheat Gluten and Egg.

Check Gü Cheesecake Spanish Lemon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
CitrusSweetTart
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go