Is Gü Greek Style Yoghurt Ice Cream With Salted Caramel Sauce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- skimmed milk powder
- cream
- reconstituted skimmed milk
- greek style yoghurt
whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Greek Style Yoghurt (milk) (28%), Cream (milk), Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Water, Fructose, Inulin, Sweetened Condensed Milk (whole Milk, Sugar), Emulsifier (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Lecithins), Coconut Fat, Acidity Regulator (citric Acid), Stabilisers (locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan), Sugar Syrup, Natural Flavourings, Modified Starch, Salt. Contains Milk.
Check Gü Greek Style Yoghurt Ice Cream With Salted Caramel Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gü Greek Style Yoghurt Ice Cream With Salted Caramel Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


