Is Gü Zillionaire Cheesecake Dessert 2 x 84.5g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk powder
  • salted butter
  • butter
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • milk
  • cream
  • soft cheese

milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

salted butter
butter
sweetened condensed milk

+3 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream ( Milk ), Sugar, Soft Cheese ( Milk ), Wheat Flour [with Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Demerara Sugar, Mascarpone ( Milk ), Sweetened Condensed Milk , Cocoa Mass, Palm Oil, Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Glucose Syrup, Butter ( Milk ), Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Black Treacle, Rapeseed Oil, Milk Powder, Egg Yolk, Salt, Invert Sugar Syrup, Salted Butter ( Milk ), Gelling Agents: Gelatine, Pectin, Cornflour, Cocoa Butter, Raising Agents: Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Soya Lecithin (Emulsifier), Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Iron Oxides (Colour), Shellac (Glazing Agent), Natural Flavouring

Check Gü Zillionaire Cheesecake Dessert 2 x 84.5g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRichButtery
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go