Is Guernsey Farms Dairy Moose Tracks Vanilla Ice Cream With Peanut Butter Cups Swirled With Thick Chocolate Fudge, Moose Tracks Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat milk
  • non fat milk powder
  • fresh cream
  • fresh milk
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHITE MIX (FRESH MILK, FRESH CREAM, GRANULATED SUGAR, NON FAT MILK POWDER, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, [MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, AND CARRAGEENAN)), MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE (POWDERED SUGAR [SUGAR, CORNSTARCH], VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED AND/OR PALM OIL), COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, AND NATURAL FLAVORS)., PEANUT BUTTER CUP (SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER [PEANUTS, SALT], COCONUT OIL, NONFAT MILK, MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL FLAVORS), VANILLA (WATER, CANE SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, CANE ALCOHOL, VANILLA EXTRACTIVES).

Check Guernsey Farms Dairy Moose Tracks Vanilla Ice Cream With Peanut Butter Cups Swirled With Thick Chocolate Fudge, Moose Tracks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping