Is Guernsey Farms Dairy Moose Tracks Vanilla Ice Cream With Peanut Butter Cups Swirled With Thick Chocolate Fudge, Moose Tracks Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • moose tracks fudge
  • natural flavors
  • mono & diglycerides

moose tracks fudge

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHITE MIX (FRESH MILK, FRESH CREAM, GRANULATED SUGAR, NON FAT MILK POWDER, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, [MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, AND CARRAGEENAN)), MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE (POWDERED SUGAR [SUGAR, CORNSTARCH], VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED AND/OR PALM OIL), COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, AND NATURAL FLAVORS)., PEANUT BUTTER CUP (SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER [PEANUTS, SALT], COCONUT OIL, NONFAT MILK, MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL FLAVORS), VANILLA (WATER, CANE SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, CANE ALCOHOL, VANILLA EXTRACTIVES).

Check Guernsey Farms Dairy Moose Tracks Vanilla Ice Cream With Peanut Butter Cups Swirled With Thick Chocolate Fudge, Moose Tracks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping