Is Guerrero Nutri-Ricas Carb Watch With Flaxseed Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Water, Modified Wheat Starch, Wheat Flour, Vital Wheat Gluten, Wheat Gluten Isolate, Vegetable Shortening (interesterified And Hydrogenated Soybean Oils), Cracked Flaxseed, Contains 1% Or Less Of: Salt, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Distilled Monoglyceride, Fumaric Acid, Cellulose Gum, Sucralose, And Calcium Propionate And Sorbic Acid (to Preserve Freshness). Contains Wheat.
Check Guerrero Nutri-Ricas Carb Watch With Flaxseed against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Guerrero Nutri-Ricas Carb Watch With Flaxseed in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa, Brown & Red Rice with Flaxseed Mix Microwavable Pouch - 8.5oz
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Good & Gather Gluten Free Multigrain Rice Crackers With Flaxseed
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Apple Cinnamon Chewy Breakfast Bars, Made with 10g Whole Grains, 10.4 oz, 8 Count
About this product
Bread · Sheet


