Is Guerrero Tortillas Flour Fajita De Harina Caseras Bag 20 Count - 22.5 Oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched bleached wheat flour
  • wheat flour
  • wheat starch
  • wheat

enriched bleached wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Soft, pliable tortillas with a mild, slightly toasty flavor and flexible, slightly chewy texture. Commonly warmed and used for fajitas, burritos, quesadillas and wraps. Customer reviews note consistent size and easy separation, improved flavor when heated, and occasional variability in freshness or pliability between packages. Stovetop heating often suggested regularly.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched bleached wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, vegetable shortening (interesterified soybean oil, hydrogenated soybean oil), contains 2% or less of: salt, baking soda, sodium acid pyrophosphate, distilled monoglycerides, enzymes, wheat starch, calcium sulfate, calcium carbonate, fumaric acid, potassium sorbate (a preservative), sodium metabisulfite (a preservative).

Check Guerrero Tortillas Flour Fajita De Harina Caseras Bag 20 Count - 22.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Guerrero Tortillas Flour Fajita De Harina Caseras Bag 20 Count - 22.5 Oz is available at 17 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVons

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepLunch