Is Guerrero Tostadas Caseras Doraditas Bag 22 Count - 12.8 Oz Vegetarian?

Description
Thin, golden, crunchy rounds deliver a toasted, slightly savory flavor and firm, shatter‑crisp texture that holds hearty toppings. Commonly used for savory toppings, spreads, salads, or as a base for appetizers. Reviews note reliable crispness and convenience, with occasional reports of broken pieces in bag and satisfying audible crunch often.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thin, golden, crunchy rounds deliver a toasted, slightly savory flavor and firm, shatter‑crisp texture that holds hearty toppings. Commonly used for savory toppings, spreads, salads, or as a base for appetizers. Reviews note reliable crispness and convenience, with occasional reports of broken pieces in bag and satisfying audible crunch often.
Ingredients
Ground Corn Treated With Lime (Corn Masa Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Lime), Water, Vegetable Oils (Contains One Or More The Following: Cottonseed Oil, Corn Oil, Palm Oil), Salt, Caramel Color
Check Guerrero Tostadas Caseras Doraditas Bag 22 Count - 12.8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Guerrero Tostadas Caseras Doraditas Bag 22 Count - 12.8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
La Tortilla Factory Tortillas Organic Corn Yellow Non-GMO Bag 8 Count - 8.46 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Fajita Super Soft Bag 20 Count - 23 Oz
Guerrero Tortillas Corn White Maiz Blanco Bag 30 Count - 27.5 Oz
King's Hawaiian Rolls, Original Hawaiian Sweet Dinner Rolls, 12 Count Bag
Where to buy
Guerrero Tostadas Caseras Doraditas Bag 22 Count - 12.8 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


