Is Guerrero Tostadas Caseras Doraditas Bag 22 Count - 12.8 Oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Thin, golden, crunchy rounds deliver a toasted, slightly savory flavor and firm, shatter‑crisp texture that holds hearty toppings. Commonly used for savory toppings, spreads, salads, or as a base for appetizers. Reviews note reliable crispness and convenience, with occasional reports of broken pieces in bag and satisfying audible crunch often.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thin, golden, crunchy rounds deliver a toasted, slightly savory flavor and firm, shatter‑crisp texture that holds hearty toppings. Commonly used for savory toppings, spreads, salads, or as a base for appetizers. Reviews note reliable crispness and convenience, with occasional reports of broken pieces in bag and satisfying audible crunch often.
Ingredients
Ground Corn Treated With Lime (Corn Masa Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Lime), Water, Vegetable Oils (Contains One Or More The Following: Cottonseed Oil, Corn Oil, Palm Oil), Salt, Caramel Color
Check Guerrero Tostadas Caseras Doraditas Bag 22 Count - 12.8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Guerrero Tostadas Caseras Doraditas Bag 22 Count - 12.8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
La Tortilla Factory Tortillas Organic Corn Yellow Non-GMO Bag 8 Count - 8.46 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Fajita Super Soft Bag 20 Count - 23 Oz
Guerrero Tortillas Corn White Maiz Blanco Bag 30 Count - 27.5 Oz
King's Hawaiian Rolls, Original Hawaiian Sweet Dinner Rolls, 12 Count Bag
Where to buy
Guerrero Tostadas Caseras Doraditas Bag 22 Count - 12.8 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


