Is Guerrero Tostadas Caseras Doraditas Bag 22 Count - 12.8 Oz Vegan?

Description
Thin, golden, crunchy rounds deliver a toasted, slightly savory flavor and firm, shatter‑crisp texture that holds hearty toppings. Commonly used for savory toppings, spreads, salads, or as a base for appetizers. Reviews note reliable crispness and convenience, with occasional reports of broken pieces in bag and satisfying audible crunch often.

Description
Thin, golden, crunchy rounds deliver a toasted, slightly savory flavor and firm, shatter‑crisp texture that holds hearty toppings. Commonly used for savory toppings, spreads, salads, or as a base for appetizers. Reviews note reliable crispness and convenience, with occasional reports of broken pieces in bag and satisfying audible crunch often.
Ingredients
Ground Corn Treated With Lime (Corn Masa Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Lime), Water, Vegetable Oils (Contains One Or More The Following: Cottonseed Oil, Corn Oil, Palm Oil), Salt, Caramel Color
Check Guerrero Tostadas Caseras Doraditas Bag 22 Count - 12.8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Guerrero Tostadas Caseras Doraditas Bag 22 Count - 12.8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Fajita Super Soft Bag 20 Count - 23 Oz
King's Hawaiian Rolls, Original Hawaiian Sweet Dinner Rolls, 12 Count Bag
Ball Park White Burger Buns, 8 count, Hamburger Buns, 15 oz Bag
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Whole Wheat Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Where to buy
Guerrero Tostadas Caseras Doraditas Bag 22 Count - 12.8 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


