Is Guerrero Tostadas Nortenas Clasicas Bag 30 Count - 12.37 Oz Oat Free?

Description
Firm, crisp tortillas deliver a sturdy, crunchy base with mild toasted flavor suitable for piled toppings. Commonly used for traditional tostadas, snacks, and party platters, reviewers often note reliable crunch and durability under hearty toppings, and praised value and texture while occasionally noting breakage during shipping, reported by some buyers.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- artificial coloring
artificial coloring
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Firm, crisp tortillas deliver a sturdy, crunchy base with mild toasted flavor suitable for piled toppings. Commonly used for traditional tostadas, snacks, and party platters, reviewers often note reliable crunch and durability under hearty toppings, and praised value and texture while occasionally noting breakage during shipping, reported by some buyers.
Ingredients
Ground Corn Treated With Lime, Water, Vegetable Oils (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Cottonseed Oil, Corn Oil, Palm Oil), Salt, Artificial Coloring (Fd&c Yellow 5, Fd&c Red 40)
Check Guerrero Tostadas Nortenas Clasicas Bag 30 Count - 12.37 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Guerrero Tostadas Nortenas Clasicas Bag 30 Count - 12.37 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
La Tortilla Factory Tortillas Organic Corn Yellow Non-GMO Bag 8 Count - 8.46 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Fajita Super Soft Bag 20 Count - 23 Oz
Guerrero Tortillas Corn White Maiz Blanco Bag 30 Count - 27.5 Oz
King's Hawaiian Rolls, Original Hawaiian Sweet Dinner Rolls, 12 Count Bag
Where to buy
Guerrero Tostadas Nortenas Clasicas Bag 30 Count - 12.37 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Chips · Dried


