Is Guers Dairy Eggnog, 1 Pint Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- mono & diglycerides & annatto-turmeric
- natural & artificial flavors
mono & diglycerides & annatto-turmeric
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Cream, Nonfat Milk, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Egg Yolks, Spices, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Mono & Diglycerides & Annatto-turmeric (For Color)
Check Guers Dairy Eggnog, 1 Pint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Guers Dairy Eggnog, 1 Pint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Guers Dairy Eggnog, 1 Pint is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


