Is Guida's Whole Chocolate Flavoured Milk, 1 Quart Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • dextrose milk

dextrose milk

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt Natural Vanilla Cornstarch Sugar Carrageenan Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Dextrose Milk ,Vitamin,d3

Check Guida's Whole Chocolate Flavoured Milk, 1 Quart against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Guida's Whole Chocolate Flavoured Milk, 1 Quart is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothieOn The Go