Is Guilloteau Cheese Saint Angel Triple Creme 0.50 LB Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- pasteurized cow's milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cream, Salt, Ferments, Microbial Enzymes
Check Guilloteau Cheese Saint Angel Triple Creme 0.50 LB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Guilloteau Cheese Saint Angel Triple Creme 0.50 LB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Tillamook® Farmstyle Thick Cut Triple Cheddar Blend Shredded Cheese
PARMESAN CHEESE FLAVOR ANGEL HAIR PASTA IN A PARMESAN SAUCE, PARMESAN CHEESE
Alouette Creme De Brie Premium Brie Spreadable Cheese
TRIPLE CHEDDAR FINELY SHREDDED VERMONT CHEDDAR, SHARP CHEDDAR AND MILD CHEDDAR CHEESE, TRIPLE CHEDDAR
TRIPLE CHEDDAR A BLEND OF MILD CHEDDAR, SHARP CHEDDAR & VERMONT WHITE CHEDDAR FINELY SHREDDED CHEESE, TRIPLE CHEDDAR
Where to buy
Guilloteau Cheese Saint Angel Triple Creme 0.50 LB is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


