Is Guilt Free No Sugar Added Ice Cream, Homemade Vanilla Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- cream
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk And Milk Solids, Maltitol, Cream, Polydextrose, Egg Yolks, Whey Protein Concentrate, Cellulose Gel, Mono And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Maltodextrin, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Sodium Chloride, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Annatto Sucralose, Vitamin A Palmitate. Contains Eggs, Milk.
Check Guilt Free No Sugar Added Ice Cream, Homemade Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Guilt Free No Sugar Added Ice Cream, Homemade Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


