Is Guilty Pleasures Finishing Sea Salt Collection - 3 Small Batch, Gourmet Sea Salts - Non GMO Project Verified - Artisan Seasoning - Hand Packed - Magnetic Tins - All Natural - Spice Blends - #67 Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- blue cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sea Salt, Blue Cheese (Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzymes), Disodium Phosphate, Honey, Winter Truffles (Truffle Melanosporum)
Check Guilty Pleasures Finishing Sea Salt Collection - 3 Small Batch, Gourmet Sea Salts - Non GMO Project Verified - Artisan Seasoning - Hand Packed - Magnetic Tins - All Natural - Spice Blends - #67 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Guilty Pleasures Finishing Sea Salt Collection - 3 Small Batch, Gourmet Sea Salts - Non GMO Project Verified - Artisan Seasoning - Hand Packed - Magnetic Tins - All Natural - Spice Blends - #67 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Guilty Pleasures Finishing Sea Salt Collection - 3 Small Batch, Gourmet Sea Salts - Non GMO Project Verified - Artisan Seasoning - Hand Packed - Magnetic Tins - All Natural - Spice Blends - #67 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Granule


