Is Guilty Pleasures Finishing Sea Salt Collection - 3 Small Batch, Gourmet Sea Salts - Non GMO Project Verified - Artisan Seasoning - Hand Packed - Magnetic Tins - All Natural - Spice Blends - #67 Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • enzymes

enzymes

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sea Salt, Blue Cheese (Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzymes), Disodium Phosphate, Honey, Winter Truffles (Truffle Melanosporum)

Check Guilty Pleasures Finishing Sea Salt Collection - 3 Small Batch, Gourmet Sea Salts - Non GMO Project Verified - Artisan Seasoning - Hand Packed - Magnetic Tins - All Natural - Spice Blends - #67 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Guilty Pleasures Finishing Sea Salt Collection - 3 Small Batch, Gourmet Sea Salts - Non GMO Project Verified - Artisan Seasoning - Hand Packed - Magnetic Tins - All Natural - Spice Blends - #67 is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Seasoning · Granule

Flavor
SavorySaltyEarthyHoney
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingToppingMeal Prep