Is guiness Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- cultured pasteurized milk
- vermont cheese products
- cheddar cheese
- whey powder
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
unbleached enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, iron, thiamine, riboflavin, and folic acid), palm oil, seasoning (whey powder, salt, sugar, cheddar cheese [cultured pasteurized milk, salt, enzymes), corn maltodextrin, gum acacia, silicon sioxide, natural flavoring, spices, canola oil, lactic acid, cream, anhydrouw milkfat, citric acid, sunflower oil, disodium phosphate, annatto extract, fd,c yellow #6 lake), canola oil and/or sunflower oil, malt and/or corn syrup, yeast, soda, contains wheat, milk ud manufactured for: vermont cheese products, inc 60 lake street, suite 2a vt 05401 2022
Check guiness against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open guiness in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Snack · Cracker


