Is guiness Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • wheat flour
  • unbleached enriched flour

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

unbleached enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, iron, thiamine, riboflavin, and folic acid), palm oil, seasoning (whey powder, salt, sugar, cheddar cheese [cultured pasteurized milk, salt, enzymes), corn maltodextrin, gum acacia, silicon sioxide, natural flavoring, spices, canola oil, lactic acid, cream, anhydrouw milkfat, citric acid, sunflower oil, disodium phosphate, annatto extract, fd,c yellow #6 lake), canola oil and/or sunflower oil, malt and/or corn syrup, yeast, soda, contains wheat, milk ud manufactured for: vermont cheese products, inc 60 lake street, suite 2a vt 05401 2022

Check guiness against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping